Shea Morgan
Team: High Point
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 32.1 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 47.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 25 games, 767.1 minutes, 2393.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.35 | 1234 | 767 | 2393 | +73 | +2.9 | +3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.35 (#1234) | SE 2.94 | Poss 2393 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.35 (#1234) | Off +0.71 | Def -0.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.05 (#673) | PM/G +2.9 | PM/40 +3.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | High Point | 4 | 31.2 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 42.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.2 | 42.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | High Point | 8 | 32.1 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 47.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 52.9 | 47.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | High Point | 5 | 32.8 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 35.1% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 41.5 | 35.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | High Point | 3 | 16.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 60.0% | - | 50.0% | 59.5 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 54-78 | 35 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 62-60 | 40 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 49-57 | 39 | 4-12 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-20 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 52-49 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 75-39 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 81-55 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-27 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 69-64 | 40 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-16 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 50-77 | 29 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.0 | - |