Jared Samuelson
Team: Montana
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 16.0 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 58.7% | 46.7% | 72.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 22 games, 374.6 minutes, 1195.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.26 | 2651 | 374 | 1195 | +14 | +0.6 | +1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.26 (#2651) | SE 2.76 | Poss 1195 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.26 (#2651) | Off -1.17 | Def -0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.17 (#1572) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +1.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Montana | 26 | 17.3 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 56.8% | 47.6% | 77.3% | 64.4 | 63.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Montana | 16 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 63.2% | 33.3% | 68.0% | 65.8 | 64.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 26 of 42 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 80-85 | 25 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-05 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 64-71 | 20 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 79-71 | 25 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 56-57 | 28 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 59-54 | 22 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 78-63 | 21 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-13 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 72-37 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 82-71 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 92-82 | 16 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 78-64 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 81-88 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 85-87 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-74 | 24 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 67-63 | 32 | 9-15 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 85-70 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 90-63 | 13 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 66-74 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 60-58 | 26 | 9-14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 52-50 | 30 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 79-72 | 10 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 48-81 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-06 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 77-70 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 63-72 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 69-62 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-25 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 74-62 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-22 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 56-73 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |