Bobby Moorehead
Team: Montana
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | 25.1 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 36.6% | 33.8% | 65.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2018-2019: 26 games, 743.7 minutes, 2546.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.52 | 383 | 743 | 2546 | +149 | +5.7 | +8.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.52 (#383) | SE 2.65 | Poss 2547 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.52 (#383) | Off +0.87 | Def +1.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.85 (#275) | PM/G +5.7 | PM/40 +8.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.92 (#412) | Pts For +1.92 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +1.73 | Min 180 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.20 (#1929) | Pts For +1.92 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +1.73 | Min 180 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.73 (#281) | Pts For +1.92 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +1.73 | Min 180 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.36 (#487) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.23 | Min 180 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.13 (#1920) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.23 | Min 180 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.30 (#2319) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.23 (#174) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.07 (#1598) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#1669) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#912) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.07 (#1351) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 180 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.23 (#665) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.23 | Min 180 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.44 (#351) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.36 | Min 180 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.08 (#1881) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.36 | Min 180 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.36 (#355) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.36 | Min 180 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#888) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.21 | Min 180 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.19 (#180) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.21 | Min 180 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.21 (#282) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.21 | Min 180 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.50 (#276) | Stocks For +0.50 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.14 (#917) | Stocks For +0.50 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.64 (#172) | Stocks For +0.50 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.16 (#1956) | TOV For -0.16 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.80 (#187) | TOV For -0.16 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.64 (#129) | TOV For -0.16 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.64 | Min 180 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Montana | 35 | 29.4 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 35.1% | 30.9% | 60.9% | 47.4 | 46.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Montana | 34 | 31.9 | 7.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 38.1% | 35.2% | 71.4% | 52.8 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Montana | 16 | 16.8 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 25.8% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 37.4 | 35.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Montana | 33 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 40.6% | 39.0% | 54.5% | 55.8 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2018-2019
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 118 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 55-74 | 28 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 68-62 | 29 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 78-49 | 33 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 79-73 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 86-68 | 27 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 69-81 | 30 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-04 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 66-64 | 24 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 70-54 | 37 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-02-25 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 72-74 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 89-83 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 80-68 | 31 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 83-80 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 75-74 | 34 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 100-59 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 83-78 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 75-68 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 80-69 | 34 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 69-51 | 34 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 88-64 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 71-78 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 74-77 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 87-56 | 21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 89-76 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 86-73 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 85-74 | 35 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 42-61 | 33 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 60-53 | 30 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 51-60 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-03 | vs | College of Idaho Yot | W | 80-52 | 19 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 72-98 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 77-80 | 35 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 73-71 | 29 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 93-66 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Montana Tech Oredigg | W | 79-55 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 81-74 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |