Kalani Brown
Team: Atlanta Dream
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Brown. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 8 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 34 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 40 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 39 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 10 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 31 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 34 | 26.8 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 1.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 32 | 29.5 | 19.9 | 10.2 | 1.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 30 | 22.2 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 1.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 31 | 14.6 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | - | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2021
1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.5 | -23.5 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 48.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 8 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 55.6% | - | 70.0% | 58.9 | 55.6 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 57.9% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 63.9 | 59.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 40 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 57.8% | 0.0% | 66.2% | 60.4 | 57.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 39 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 77.2% | 67.4 | 62.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | - | 100.0% | 51.5 | 33.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 10 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 52.2% | - | 60.0% | 54.7 | 52.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 31 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 50.4% | 0.0% | 77.1% | 56.0 | 50.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-21 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 83-79 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-05-05 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 87-80 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |