Xavier Moon
Team: Morehead State
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Xavier Moon. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Maxima Roma | EuroCup | 2 | 20.1 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 14 | 32.5 | 20.1 | 4.6 | 6.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 29 | 32.7 | 22.0 | 4.1 | 6.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 21 | 33.1 | 18.7 | 4.6 | 7.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 1 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Morehead State | ESPN | 3 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 22.2% | 25.0% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Morehead State | 1 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 22.2% | 25.0% | - | 27.8 | 27.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Morehead State | 3 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 12.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 56-90 | 17 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | - |