Kaleigh Paplow
Team: Northern Arizona
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 37.2 | 11.0 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 10.8 | 42.4% | 26.1% | 68.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 24 games, 794.3 minutes, 2721.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.21 | 1559 | 794 | 2721 | -199 | -8.3 | -10.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.21 (#1559) | SE 2.95 | Poss 2721 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.21 (#1559) | Off +0.35 | Def -0.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.31 (#3919) | PM/G -8.3 | PM/40 -10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona | 15 | 35.2 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 12.6 | 11.7 | 39.7% | 37.8% | 70.5% | 48.0 | 43.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona | 16 | 37.2 | 11.0 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 10.8 | 42.4% | 26.1% | 68.2% | 47.7 | 44.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona | 14 | 26.8 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 10.3 | 46.8% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 52.1 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 61-77 | 36 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 83-98 | 37 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 59-68 | 40 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 95-90 | 36 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 79-59 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 72-55 | 38 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 65-77 | 48 | 5-16 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 52-69 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 68-83 | 21 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 57-60 | 38 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 76-75 | 38 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 62-70 | 42 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-12-18 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 69-78 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 67-69 | 40 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-14 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 54-72 | 37 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 73-89 | 38 | 7-18 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |