Shania Woods
Team: New Orleans Privateers
Position: C
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 32.7 | 15.8 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 51.5% | 0.0% | 69.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 19 games, 562.9 minutes, 1769.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.89 | 2123 | 562 | 1769 | -136 | -7.2 | -9.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.89 (#2123) | SE 2.94 | Poss 1769 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.89 (#2123) | Off +0.20 | Def -1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.69 (#3802) | PM/G -7.2 | PM/40 -9.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | New Orleans Privateers | 6 | 32.7 | 15.8 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 51.5% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 57.1 | 51.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | New Orleans Privateers | 2 | 30.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 57.1% | - | 50.0% | 57.1 | 57.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | New Orleans Privateers | 2 | 30.0 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 42.9% | - | 70.0% | 51.6 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 47-69 | 36 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | vs | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 46-45 | 36 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 27.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 62-86 | 29 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Northwestern State L | W | 84-73 | 37 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 11-14 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 32.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 38-78 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | L | 44-57 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15.0 | - |