Aaron Falzon
Team: Quinnipiac
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 50.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.48 (#1011) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.24 | Min 68 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.24 (#1020) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.24 | Min 68 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.24 (#1329) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.24 | Min 68 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.89 (#1163) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.17 | Min 68 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.72 (#915) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.17 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#1257) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#964) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.10 (#1332) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#963) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.11 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.15 (#1161) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.11 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.11 (#1269) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.11 | Min 68 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.17 (#1285) | Reb For -0.89 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.17 | Min 68 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.38 (#1159) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 68 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.18 (#1081) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 68 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.20 (#1473) | Ast For -0.38 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.20 | Min 68 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.04 (#690) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.14 (#1563) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#1405) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.10 | Min 68 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.18 (#981) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.09 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.28 (#751) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.09 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.09 (#855) | Stocks For -0.18 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.09 | Min 68 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.27 (#829) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.08 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.35 (#1108) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.08 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.08 (#1068) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.08 | Min 68 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 3 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 50.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 66.8 | 63.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 7 | 15.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 23.1% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 34.8 | 32.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 7 | 15.7 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 36.7% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 78.8 | 53.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 9 | 26.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 48.1 | 38.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-21 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 66-64 | 35 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-84 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 90-73 | 12 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |