Christian Lutete
Team: Radford
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 24.8 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 9.7 | 50.4% | 37.2% | 69.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 30 games, 935.5 minutes, 3261.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.79 | 3164 | 935 | 3261 | -80 | -2.7 | -3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.79 (#3164) | SE 2.70 | Poss 3262 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.79 (#3164) | Off -0.63 | Def -1.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.45 (#3742) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -3.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +8.83 (#73) | Pts For +8.83 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +7.76 | Min 160 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.07 (#1444) | Pts For +8.83 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +7.76 | Min 160 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +7.76 (#61) | Pts For +8.83 | Prevent -1.07 | Net +7.76 | Min 160 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +3.94 (#87) | Reb For +3.94 | Prevent -1.31 | Net +2.63 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.31 (#1571) | Reb For +3.94 | Prevent -1.31 | Net +2.63 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.37 (#1800) | OReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#160) | OReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.16 (#1488) | OReb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.73 (#1789) | DReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.43 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.30 (#270) | DReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.43 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.43 (#1712) | DReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.43 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +2.63 (#124) | Reb For +3.94 | Prevent -1.31 | Net +2.63 | Min 160 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +2.25 (#40) | Ast For +2.25 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.95 | Min 160 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.31 (#1478) | Ast For +2.25 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.95 | Min 160 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.95 (#63) | Ast For +2.25 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.95 | Min 160 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.23 (#1748) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.14 | Min 160 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.09 (#428) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.14 | Min 160 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.14 (#1502) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.14 | Min 160 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.48 (#57) | Stocks For +1.48 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +0.84 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.65 (#1691) | Stocks For +1.48 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +0.84 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.84 (#174) | Stocks For +1.48 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +0.84 | Min 160 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.81 (#1828) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +0.71 | Net -1.10 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.71 (#228) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +0.71 | Net -1.10 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.10 (#1762) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +0.71 | Net -1.10 | Min 160 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell | 31 | 33.7 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 14.4 | 53.2% | 39.1% | 70.3% | 68.0 | 61.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell | 32 | 33.9 | 18.7 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 11.2 | 14.8 | 53.9% | 40.0% | 70.3% | 72.2 | 62.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Radford | 18 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 37.2% | 34.0% | 64.0% | 50.6 | 47.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Radford | 27 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 34.6% | 26.4% | 66.7% | 45.2 | 43.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 75-89 | 40 | 8-12 | 2-4 | 5-10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-03-03 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 63-54 | 37 | 9-12 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 77-94 | 37 | 7-13 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-26 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 88-69 | 26 | 7-12 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 84-86 | 35 | 8-15 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 74-67 | 34 | 7-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 71-63 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 50-60 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 70-77 | 32 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 77-75 | 32 | 7-13 | 2-7 | 7-11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 76-84 | 37 | 7-16 | 2-8 | 11-14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 62-92 | 26 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 75-101 | 31 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 4-7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 98-104 | 42 | 8-15 | 5-10 | 8-11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 21.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 85-66 | 37 | 11-15 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 68-80 | 31 | 11-18 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 86-73 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 31.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 60-86 | 34 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-27 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 81-93 | 39 | 9-13 | 2-5 | 4-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 72-66 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 94-63 | 31 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 8-9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 86-89 | 40 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 7-9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 73-71 | 31 | 3-12 | 0-5 | 4-7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-26 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 75-63 | 38 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 75-80 | 34 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 58-60 | 36 | 9-14 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-11-15 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 78-80 | 40 | 10-17 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | UMass Boston Beacons | W | 88-45 | 18 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 56-76 | 31 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-08 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 87-74 | 40 | 16-25 | 7-12 | 12-13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 37.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 64-79 | 27 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |