J. Walker
Team: Kent State Golden Flashes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 33.5 | 13.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 35.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 4 | 37.5 | 15.5 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 21.6% | 71.4% | 43.0 | 39.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 4 | 33.5 | 13.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 35.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 42.5 | 42.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 10 | 35.0 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 38.5% | 28.9% | 77.5% | 50.1 | 46.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 2 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 57.1 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-09 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 61-78 | 36 | 5-18 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -6 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 76-73 | 36 | 7-18 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 61-59 | 34 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 70-69 | 28 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | - |