J. Avery
Team: Kent State Golden Flashes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 35.4 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 10.2 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 64.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 5 | 33.4 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 29.5% | 25.8% | 84.6% | 45.3 | 38.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 5 | 35.4 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 10.2 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 64.3% | 63.3 | 61.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 10 | 27.5 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 38.9% | 41.7% | 90.0% | 62.5 | 52.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 3 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 90.2 | 83.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-09 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 61-78 | 38 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 76-73 | 35 | 6-8 | 3-3 | 1-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 61-59 | 34 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 70-69 | 34 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 70-96 | 36 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | - |