Jonathan Jean
Team: Furman
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 40.0% | 19.2% | 73.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 10 games, 47.6 minutes, 181.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.60 | 2035 | 47 | 181 | -9 | -0.9 | -7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.60 (#2035) | SE 3.95 | Poss 181 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.60 (#2035) | Off +0.13 | Def -0.72 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.96 (#2275) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -7.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Furman | 16 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 57.1 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Furman | 17 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 40.6% | 30.0% | 63.6% | 48.9 | 45.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Furman | 21 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 35.3% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 47.5 | 38.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 54 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 97-73 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-23 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 78-55 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 75-56 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 76-52 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 92-100 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 100-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 78-67 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 107-67 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 87-57 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-14 | vs | Montreat Cavaliers | W | 103-47 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 101-72 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 83-72 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 74-93 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 78-64 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-20 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 63-92 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 101-48 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |