Jordan Davis
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 | 30.3 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 17.3 | 49.2% | 34.8% | 67.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 20 games, 626.9 minutes, 2131.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.77 | 328 | 626 | 2131 | +76 | +3.8 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.77 (#328) | SE 2.85 | Poss 2132 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.77 (#328) | Off +2.09 | Def +0.68 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.57 (#677) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 33.8 | 23.5 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 23.1 | 47.5% | 39.0% | 76.6% | 117.0 | 53.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 37 | 29.2 | 16.5 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 18.4 | 54.6% | 31.8% | 57.3% | 151.1 | 56.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 15 | 33.2 | 18.9 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 6.4 | 20.3 | 44.8% | 26.3% | 56.0% | 120.3 | 47.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 31 | 26.6 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 8.6 | 49.2% | 31.4% | 69.9% | 57.1 | 51.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 115 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 64-83 | 37 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 78-89 | 44 | 6-19 | 2-5 | 7-10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 70-53 | 33 | 8-19 | 1-6 | 11-15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 71-62 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 31.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 85-61 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 39.0 | - |
| 2019-02-25 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | W | 74-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 78-88 | 40 | 7-20 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 75-47 | 31 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 65-59 | 37 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 10-13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 80-62 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 27.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-69 | 31 | 7-19 | 0-6 | 5-7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 63-48 | 38 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 79-68 | 25 | 14-17 | 3-4 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-01-21 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-53 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 33.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 64-78 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 28.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 73-70 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-88 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 26.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 75-63 | 38 | 10-15 | 3-6 | 7-10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 83-79 | 43 | 11-20 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 73-60 | 38 | 9-22 | 1-6 | 8-12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 70-65 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42.0 | - |
| 2018-12-23 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 72-82 | 28 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 13-14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 67-74 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 30.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 62-74 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 65-85 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 34.0 | - |
| 2018-12-11 | vs | Johnson & Wales (CO) | W | 118-52 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 33.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 85-80 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 34.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 88-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 29.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 62-93 | 35 | 7-17 | 1-3 | 11-13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 90-64 | 31 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 88-80 | 31 | 9-23 | 4-7 | 10-16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | vs | Colorado College Tig | W | 126-56 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30.0 | - |