Isaiah Thomas
Team: Northern Arizona
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 95 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.9% | - | 55.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 14 games, 104.8 minutes, 347.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.71 | 4519 | 104 | 347 | -46 | -3.3 | -17.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.71 (#4519) | SE 3.64 | Poss 348 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.71 (#4519) | Off -2.46 | Def -2.25 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.22 (#3314) | PM/G -3.3 | PM/40 -17.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 95 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northern Arizona | 23 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 56.5% | - | 0.0% | 115.1 | 56.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Northern Arizona | 32 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 51.9% | - | 51.4% | 63.3 | 51.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Northern Arizona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.5% | - | 75.0% | 62.0 | 54.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northern Arizona | 30 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 53.3% | - | 64.7% | 56.2 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 95 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 23 of 95 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 60-72 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 89-78 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-04 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 73-86 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 75-54 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 78-66 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 94-103 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 71-86 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 79-81 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 86-73 | 10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-28 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 80-77 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 48-63 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 82-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 64-66 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 82-84 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 81-69 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 52-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 73-86 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 62-76 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 60-76 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 74-79 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 78-98 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 74-81 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |