Ty Gibson
Team: Eastern Washington
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 31.2% | 35.7% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington Eagles | 5 | 18.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 27.8% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 42.4 | 38.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington Eagles | 6 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 31.2% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 74.1 | 46.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington Eagles | 4 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.1 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-13 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 65-87 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | - |
| 2018-03-10 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 65-82 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-70 | 16 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 78-72 | 18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 51-58 | 30 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 83-62 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |