Terrell Allen
Team: Georgetown Hoyas
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 36.0 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 11.6 | 7.5 | 44.1% | 65.2% | 81.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -5.00 (#1639) | Pts For -5.00 | Prevent +4.31 | Net -0.69 | Min 288 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +4.31 (#320) | Pts For -5.00 | Prevent +4.31 | Net -0.69 | Min 288 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.69 (#1563) | Pts For -5.00 | Prevent +4.31 | Net -0.69 | Min 288 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -2.55 (#1669) | Reb For -2.55 | Prevent +2.46 | Net -0.09 | Min 288 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.46 (#261) | Reb For -2.55 | Prevent +2.46 | Net -0.09 | Min 288 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.21 (#307) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 288 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.23 (#1638) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 288 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.02 (#979) | OReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.02 | Min 288 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.49 (#301) | DReb For +0.49 | Prevent -0.58 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.58 (#1707) | DReb For +0.49 | Prevent -0.58 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.10 (#1221) | DReb For +0.49 | Prevent -0.58 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.09 (#1205) | Reb For -2.55 | Prevent +2.46 | Net -0.09 | Min 288 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.67 (#1505) | Ast For -0.67 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.57 (#526) | Ast For -0.67 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.10 (#1335) | Ast For -0.67 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.10 | Min 288 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.12 (#390) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.62 | Min 288 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.75 (#1857) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.62 | Min 288 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.62 (#1839) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.62 | Min 288 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.05 (#1750) | Stocks For -1.05 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.40 | Min 288 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.65 (#291) | Stocks For -1.05 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.40 | Min 288 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.40 (#1652) | Stocks For -1.05 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.40 | Min 288 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +1.20 (#180) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 288 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.20 (#1682) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 288 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.00 (#843) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 288 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | 8 | 36.0 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 11.6 | 7.5 | 44.1% | 65.2% | 81.2% | 55.0 | 52.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UCF | 9 | 33.3 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 34.0% | 26.7% | 72.7% | 42.4 | 38.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UCF | 10 | 29.2 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 41.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 67.1 | 43.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Drexel Dragons | 1 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 75.2 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 62-75 | 38 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 69-70 | 40 | 7-18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 76-91 | 33 | 2-10 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 73-66 | 40 | 9-14 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 71-78 | 39 | 4-17 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-28 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 64-69 | 38 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 83-80 | 26 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 66-80 | 34 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |