Bakari Evelyn
Team: Valparaiso
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 28.7 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 34.5% | 20.7% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 27 games, 751.6 minutes, 2381.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.72 | 3885 | 751 | 2381 | -49 | -1.8 | -2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.72 (#3885) | SE 2.49 | Poss 2381 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.72 (#3885) | Off -1.55 | Def -1.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.06 (#3358) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iowa | 30 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 31.5% | 25.8% | 85.2% | 48.1 | 40.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Valparaiso | 26 | 28.7 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 34.5% | 20.7% | 78.6% | 169.9 | 39.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Valparaiso | 28 | 31.3 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 15.8 | 36.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 569.8 | 44.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-08 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 54-67 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 77-55 | 34 | 4-12 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 53-64 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 55-52 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 79-84 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 82-87 | 30 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 69-53 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 53-64 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-29 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 54-55 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 53-70 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 75-66 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 54-71 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 65-61 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 61-50 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 82-66 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-02 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 58-56 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 49-71 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 61-77 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 82-79 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 30.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 53-55 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | UNLV Rebels | W | 72-64 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 76-88 | 32 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 75-70 | 33 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 63-69 | 37 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 64-53 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Concordia Chicago Co | W | 121-65 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23.0 | - |