Nate Fowler
Team: Butler
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 60.9% | 34.4% | 78.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +2.65 (#353) | Pts For +2.65 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +0.76 | Min 123 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.89 (#2045) | Pts For +2.65 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +0.76 | Min 123 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.76 (#464) | Pts For +2.65 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +0.76 | Min 123 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.37 (#486) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.23 | Min 123 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.61 (#2000) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.23 | Min 123 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#1667) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 123 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.11 (#516) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 123 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.02 (#1052) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 123 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#2171) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.37 | Min 123 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#1046) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.37 | Min 123 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.37 (#2143) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.37 | Min 123 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.23 (#1711) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.23 | Min 123 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.58 (#283) | Ast For +0.58 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.71 | Min 123 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.12 (#1242) | Ast For +0.58 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.71 | Min 123 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.71 (#203) | Ast For +0.58 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.71 | Min 123 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#715) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 123 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1423) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 123 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#913) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 123 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.06 (#579) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.06 | Min 123 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.12 (#1954) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.06 | Min 123 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.06 (#1402) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.06 | Min 123 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.38 (#2095) | TOV For -0.38 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.23 | Min 123 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.62 (#245) | TOV For -0.38 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.23 | Min 123 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.23 (#417) | TOV For -0.38 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.23 | Min 123 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Butler | 6 | 20.5 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 45.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 70.3 | 52.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Butler | 13 | 18.3 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 63.5 | 62.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Butler | 28 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 65.0% | 37.5% | 81.6% | 72.9 | 68.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Butler | 11 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 61.5% | 100.0% | - | 76.9 | 65.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 58 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 57-80 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-79 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 58-76 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-80 | 18 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 84-53 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 84-63 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-03-18 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 73-76 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-16 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 79-62 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-87 | 19 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 75-74 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 75-86 | 20 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 93-98 | 26 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 94-83 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 74-85 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 87-90 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-02 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 79-86 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 101-93 | 18 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 91-89 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 48-61 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-03-24 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 80-92 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-03-18 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 74-65 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-16 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 76-64 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 57-62 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-04 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 64-70 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-26 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 88-79 | 10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-02-22 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 74-66 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-02-19 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 82-66 | 19 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-02-15 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 110-86 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-07 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 68-65 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-31 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 67-76 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-28 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 81-85 | 7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 61-54 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-21 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 70-69 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-16 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 88-80 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-14 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 83-78 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 64-75 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 85-76 | 19 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-01-04 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 66-58 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-29 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 73-76 | 10 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 81-69 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 75-65 | 13 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 71-72 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 82-58 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-28 | @ | Utah Utes | W | 68-59 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 76-66 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 91-55 | 18 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-11-12 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 89-52 | 11 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-02-20 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 67-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-02-13 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 57-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-19 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 68-71 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-01-16 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 78-58 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-01-10 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 55-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-02 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 69-88 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2015-12-28 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 92-54 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2015-12-22 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 88-52 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 74-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-12-07 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 93-66 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2015-11-14 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 144-71 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |