Ryan Mikesell
Team: Dayton
Position: F
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 40.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.04 | 1633 | 60 | 240 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Dayton | 23 | 26.9 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 8.3 | 44.9% | 19.4% | 73.2% | 52.7 | 49.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Dayton | 5 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 7.4 | 42.5% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 53.9 | 51.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Dayton | 9 | 19.1 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 37.8% | 20.0% | 69.2% | 46.8 | 41.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Dayton | 8 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 40.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 64.3 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-11 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 69-54 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-02-17 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 70-79 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +9.4 |
| 2016-02-06 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 98-64 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | +6.1 |
| 2016-01-15 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 77-70 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-01-09 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 57-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-06 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 93-63 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 70-50 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2015-11-26 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 82-77 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | +1.0 |