Matt Holba
Team: Purdue Fort Wayne
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26.2 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.97 (#1334) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.33 (#646) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.35 (#732) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.35 | Min 105 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.44 (#1331) | Reb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.04 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.40 (#1060) | Reb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.04 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.08 (#648) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.10 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#1118) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.10 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.10 (#666) | OReb For +0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.10 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.05 (#1013) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.14 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1885) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.14 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.14 (#1600) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.14 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.04 (#1260) | Reb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.04 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.08 (#897) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.14 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.21 (#855) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.14 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.14 (#723) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.14 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.04 (#832) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1452) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.02 (#1048) | 3PM For +0.04 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.21 (#423) | Stocks For +0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.41 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.20 (#613) | Stocks For +0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.41 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.41 (#309) | Stocks For +0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.41 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.22 (#670) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.07 (#590) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.28 (#346) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 105 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 4 | 25.2 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 48.3% | 47.6% | 72.7% | 68.0 | 65.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Purdue Fort Wayne | 4 | 26.2 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 57.3 | 55.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 4 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 69.9 | 68.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 60-61 | 30 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 82-79 | 26 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Earlham College Quak | W | 112-51 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 71-96 | 28 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |