Charles Thomas IV
Team: Wisconsin
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 42.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.58 (#863) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.75 | Min 107 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.33 (#652) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.75 | Min 107 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.75 (#476) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +0.75 | Min 107 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.21 (#830) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.33 (#1232) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#849) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.08 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#955) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.08 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.08 (#760) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.08 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.19 (#520) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.19 (#1905) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1071) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 107 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.13 (#883) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.02 (#739) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.21 | Min 107 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.23 (#812) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.21 | Min 107 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.21 (#563) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.21 | Min 107 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#626) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 107 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1398) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 107 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.06 (#802) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.06 | Min 107 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.01 (#732) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.13 (#950) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.13 (#668) | Stocks For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 107 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.29 (#488) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.06 (#977) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.23 (#416) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 107 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 21 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 41.9% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 48.0 | 46.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 3 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 22 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 47.4% | 50.0% | 91.7% | 56.6 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 14 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 36.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 39.8 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-22 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 54-72 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 55-67 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 73-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 65-45 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 61-57 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-26 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 73-75 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 69-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 64-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 59-67 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 52-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 56-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-29 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 62-51 | 6 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 64-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-64 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 71-52 | 10 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 52-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 76-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 84-53 | 14 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-13 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 101-60 | 16 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 78-58 | 4 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-25 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 63-68 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-26 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 61-76 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-16 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 50-78 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 76-48 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-26 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 74-84 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-23 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 73-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-19 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 71-60 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 58-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-12 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 59-66 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-05 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 65-60 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-31 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 57-43 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-28 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 61-54 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-24 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 82-55 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-21 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 78-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-12 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 89-66 | 7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-08 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 55-66 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-27 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 72-52 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-23 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 90-37 | 15 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-14 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 73-59 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 93-84 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 78-44 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 90-70 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-27 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 95-50 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 74-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-17 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 69-51 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-03-25 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 56-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-03-20 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 66-63 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-03-18 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 47-43 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-03-10 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 58-70 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-03-06 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 80-91 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-02-24 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 67-59 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-02-18 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 57-69 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-02-13 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 70-57 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-01-26 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 82-79 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2016-01-17 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 77-76 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-09 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-63 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2015-12-29 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 55-61 | 15 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2015-11-15 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 92-65 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2015-11-13 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 67-69 | 14 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |