Brennan Gillis
Team: Northern Kentucky
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 41.9% | 37.5% | 67.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 28 games, 240.6 minutes, 799.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.20 | 1797 | 240 | 799 | -11 | -0.4 | -1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.20 (#1797) | SE 3.22 | Poss 799 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.20 (#1797) | Off -1.13 | Def +0.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.38 (#2351) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -1.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky | 26 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 63.2% | 56.3 | 53.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky | 29 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 34.0% | 35.7% | 70.4% | 46.2 | 38.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 26 of 55 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-17 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 70-79 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-03-07 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 59-53 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-06 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 84-74 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-05 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 82-77 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-78 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-24 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 90-82 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-02-21 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 83-76 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 77-81 | 9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 62-60 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-29 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 58-65 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-27 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 79-62 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 101-87 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-20 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 70-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-10 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 71-80 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 65-76 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-29 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 81-70 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-23 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 61-92 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 97-73 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 80-66 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 80-70 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 72-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 84-79 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 79-70 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 74-53 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-18 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 69-77 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 64-79 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |