Pat Benzan
Team: Holy Cross
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 24.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 47.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 25 games, 586.3 minutes, 1873.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.87 | 2329 | 586 | 1873 | -11 | -0.4 | -0.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.87 (#2329) | SE 2.69 | Poss 1873 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.87 (#2329) | Off -1.31 | Def +0.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.59 (#2464) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -0.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 28 | 24.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 114.5 | 53.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 23 | 28.5 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 10.3 | 38.8% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 129.1 | 38.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 20 | 29.9 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 359.4 | 58.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 26 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.0% | - | 75.0% | 199.7 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 65-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 59-79 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 73-71 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 60-70 | 26 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 72-71 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 70-74 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-10 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 67-69 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 56-42 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 54-68 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 69-64 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 57-76 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 78-93 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 77-70 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 94-99 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 48-50 | 30 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 80-73 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-12-30 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 78-71 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 60-57 | 28 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-20 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 65-63 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 63-79 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 82-78 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 67-49 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 62-73 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 57-45 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 84-70 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 61-70 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 37-56 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 93-81 | 28 | 9-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14.0 | - |