Quinndary Weatherspoon
Team: Mississippi State
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Quinndary Weatherspoon. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 12 | 22.9 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Golden State | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 20 | 31.4 | 25.3 | 6.7 | 3.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 1 | 22.2 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 23 | 34.0 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 2.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 9 | 33.9 | 15.4 | 5.7 | 3.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 4 | 31.2 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 5 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 8.2 | 43.2% | 20.0% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 23 | 34.0 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 11.9 | 12.3 | 48.7% | 36.8% | 82.8% | 61.1 | 54.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 9 | 33.9 | 15.4 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 12.8 | 42.5% | 28.6% | 79.5% | 65.3 | 47.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 4 | 31.2 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 7.2 | 43.8% | 6.7% | 76.9% | 49.3 | 44.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 5 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 8.2 | 43.2% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 56.8 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-10 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 69-79 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-02-24 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 66-68 | 34 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-01-12 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 74-80 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-01-06 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 60-61 | 26 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 69-59 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |