Marvin Prochet
Team: Niagara Purple
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 30.8 | 10.7 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 14.9 | 36.7% | 31.6% | 67.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2018-2019: 24 games, 739.8 minutes, 2616.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.95 | 2391 | 739 | 2616 | -56 | -2.3 | -3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.95 (#2391) | SE 2.94 | Poss 2616 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.95 (#2391) | Off +0.18 | Def -1.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.14 (#3465) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -3.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +5.52 (#180) | Pts For +5.52 | Prevent -5.89 | Net -0.37 | Min 90 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -5.89 (#2268) | Pts For +5.52 | Prevent -5.89 | Net -0.37 | Min 90 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.37 (#1608) | Pts For +5.52 | Prevent -5.89 | Net -0.37 | Min 90 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.48 (#168) | Reb For +2.48 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -0.11 | Min 90 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -2.59 (#2272) | Reb For +2.48 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -0.11 | Min 90 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.24 (#2234) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 90 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#163) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 90 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1159) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 90 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.54 (#2291) | DReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 90 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#254) | DReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 90 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.19 (#1791) | DReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 90 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.11 (#1450) | Reb For +2.48 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -0.11 | Min 90 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.73 (#242) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 90 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.25 (#2282) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 90 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.52 (#2232) | Ast For +0.73 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 90 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#2097) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.12 | Min 90 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#937) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.12 | Min 90 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.12 (#1873) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.12 | Min 90 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.18 (#98) | Stocks For +1.18 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.56 | Min 90 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.62 (#2249) | Stocks For +1.18 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.56 | Min 90 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.56 (#209) | Stocks For +1.18 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.56 | Min 90 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.99 (#2306) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +0.12 | Min 90 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.11 (#93) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +0.12 | Min 90 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.12 (#653) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +0.12 | Min 90 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 29 | 32.2 | 15.7 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 20.2 | 39.4% | 33.3% | 70.3% | 158.8 | 47.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 33 | 33.0 | 10.3 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 17.7 | 33.6% | 32.7% | 61.8% | 129.8 | 41.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 25 | 30.8 | 9.9 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 11.6 | 38.0% | 26.9% | 84.0% | 81.0 | 43.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 32 | 27.4 | 7.3 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 9.8 | 35.4% | 33.3% | 62.1% | 76.7 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2018-2019
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 119 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 72-76 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 26.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 65-72 | 44 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 32.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 86-84 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 60-78 | 35 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-22 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 81-97 | 25 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-17 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 78-73 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 60-64 | 31 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-10 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 76-79 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 27.0 | - |
| 2019-02-08 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 58-79 | 29 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 73-84 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 78-70 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 26.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 75-48 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 30.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-74 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 32.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 75-72 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 28.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-66 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 26.0 | - |
| 2019-01-13 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 84-104 | 28 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-11 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 95-90 | 31 | 7-13 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 59-77 | 27 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 80-90 | 27 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 74-79 | 23 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 83-75 | 32 | 8-14 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 78-66 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 27.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 60-82 | 34 | 4-17 | 1-9 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 77-74 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 71-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Grambling Tigers | L | 68-74 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 35.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 72-67 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 35.0 | - |
| 2018-11-14 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 62-75 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 26.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 80-72 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 30.0 | - |