Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Team: Bradley
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 121 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 27.9 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 8.1 | 39.7% | 34.2% | 66.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 32 games, 893.2 minutes, 2860.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.89 | 3284 | 893 | 2860 | +35 | +1.1 | +1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.89 (#3284) | SE 2.52 | Poss 2860 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.89 (#3284) | Off -1.39 | Def -0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.22 (#1114) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +1.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 121 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Bradley | 35 | 29.7 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 10.1 | 39.2% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 63.2 | 47.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Bradley | 33 | 26.2 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 8.9 | 44.3% | 29.7% | 69.6% | 56.2 | 49.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Bradley | 22 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 38.1% | 39.4% | 64.1% | 51.3 | 44.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Bradley | 32 | 32.6 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 6.7 | 37.7% | 32.6% | 59.8% | 49.0 | 43.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 121 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 122 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-21 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-76 | 33 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 8-10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 57-54 | 35 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 53-51 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-08 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 61-58 | 37 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 68-81 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 67-42 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 63-61 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-77 | 39 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 65-59 | 30 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 61-54 | 35 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 96-67 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 79-71 | 38 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 68-72 | 36 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-73 | 38 | 5-11 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 37-55 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 85-68 | 29 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 57-54 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 52-69 | 35 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 64-69 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 50-61 | 38 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 60-65 | 35 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-02 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 47-65 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 63-60 | 32 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 74-79 | 36 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 66-73 | 24 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 68-62 | 33 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 75-85 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 73-85 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 86-70 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 59-56 | 19 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-20 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 75-62 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 70-71 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-14 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 74-65 | 33 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 68-57 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 28.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | vs | Parkside Rangers | W | 74-58 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 26.0 | - |