Doug Taylor
Team: Ohio
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 26.7 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 17.3 | 77.5% | - | 68.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +3.94 (#279) | Pts For +3.94 | Prevent -3.92 | Net +0.02 | Min 160 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -3.92 (#2160) | Pts For +3.94 | Prevent -3.92 | Net +0.02 | Min 160 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.02 (#1108) | Pts For +3.94 | Prevent -3.92 | Net +0.02 | Min 160 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.96 (#229) | Reb For +1.96 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.68 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.28 (#2109) | Reb For +1.96 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.68 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#1670) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.13 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.22 (#191) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.13 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.13 (#534) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.13 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.34 (#2109) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.13 (#666) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.21 (#1829) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.68 (#315) | Reb For +1.96 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.68 | Min 160 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.12 (#177) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.72 | Net +0.41 | Min 160 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.72 (#2164) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.72 | Net +0.41 | Min 160 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.41 (#316) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.72 | Net +0.41 | Min 160 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.39 (#2373) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.52 | Min 160 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#2067) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.52 | Min 160 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.52 (#2378) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.52 | Min 160 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.56 (#252) | Stocks For +0.56 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.32 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.24 (#2074) | Stocks For +0.56 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.32 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.32 (#378) | Stocks For +0.56 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.32 | Min 160 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.66 (#2212) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.07 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.73 (#206) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.07 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.07 (#856) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.07 | Min 160 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Ohio | 6 | 26.7 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 17.3 | 77.5% | - | 68.8% | 92.5 | 77.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Ohio | 2 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 11.5 | 77.8% | - | 60.0% | 75.9 | 77.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Ohio | 5 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 53.8% | - | 63.6% | 58.9 | 53.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Ohio | 3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 61-80 | 30 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 79-82 | 27 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 67-114 | 21 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 89-65 | 27 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 56-65 | 28 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 81-73 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 28.0 | - |