Savannah Felgemacher
Team: James Madison
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 19.9 | 7.3 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 38.0% | 22.4% | 65.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 21 games, 476.0 minutes, 1407.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 3189 | 476 | 1407 | +46 | +2.2 | +3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.25 (#3189) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1408 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.25 (#3189) | Off -0.68 | Def -1.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.27 (#920) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +3.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Radford | 23 | 23.1 | 9.3 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 62.9% | 46.1 | 42.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | James Madison | 7 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 41.7% | 21.4% | 70.0% | 52.8 | 47.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | James Madison | 5 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 23.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 37.3 | 26.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 23 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 51-73 | 28 | 4-16 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-17 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 57-45 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 59-52 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 60-49 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 48-43 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 84-59 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 55-43 | 20 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-26 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 45-44 | 28 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 61-57 | 23 | 0-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 79-57 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 81-52 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 84-79 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 79-69 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 59-49 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 68-34 | 9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 67-41 | 15 | 4-12 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 54-49 | 28 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 7-9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 72-79 | 30 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 57-44 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 44-55 | 28 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 58-75 | 35 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 3-6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-15 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 79-64 | 38 | 10-17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 61-31 | 28 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 30.0 | - |