Bridget Carleton
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for B. Carleton. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | ESPN | 41 | 30.7 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 53 | 28.0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 54 | 30.5 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 36 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 26 | 26.4 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 11 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | ESPN | 21 | 36.0 | 23.0 | 8.7 | 4.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | ESPN | 11 | 35.1 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | ESPN | 10 | 34.2 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | ESPN | 10 | 34.6 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2020
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 26.4 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 51.7% | 47.5% | 64.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 26 games, 945.4 minutes, 1874.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.72 | 29 | 945 | 1897 | -14 | -0.5 | -0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2020
62/113 FG (54.9%), 152 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 73.5 | +16.5 | 8.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 26 | 57.7 | 48.7 | +9.0 | 23.0 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 38.7 | +28.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 42.8 | -17.8 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 37.0 | +25.5 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 40.6 | +9.4 | 5.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 46.4 | -46.4 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 35.0 | +17.4 | 18.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.8 | +6.2 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 25 | 48.0 | 34.7 | +13.3 | 22.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 41 | 30.7 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 11.9 | 9.8 | 40.5% | 36.5% | 86.6% | 55.7 | 51.9 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 53 | 28.0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 39.4% | 36.7% | 77.4% | 52.9 | 51.3 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 54 | 30.5 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 8.6 | 45.6% | 43.7% | 85.2% | 63.6 | 61.3 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 36 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 38.8% | 35.7% | 73.7% | 53.9 | 51.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 28 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 39.2% | 38.5% | 72.7% | 54.8 | 52.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 28 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 38.7% | 37.9% | 83.3% | 51.1 | 49.2 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 26 | 26.4 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 51.7% | 47.5% | 64.3% | 64.2 | 63.3 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 7 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 36.8 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-27 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 71-92 | 28 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-09-24 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 79-89 | 30 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-09-22 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 86-88 | 34 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-09-17 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 80-79 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-09-12 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 98-86 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-09-10 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 89-104 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-09-08 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 86-89 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-09-06 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 88-103 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-09-04 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 88-75 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-09-02 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 86-83 | 34 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-08-31 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 96-78 | 29 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-08-30 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 79-83 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-08-28 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 88-79 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-08-23 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 75-78 | 32 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-08-21 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 90-80 | 31 | 5-6 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-08-19 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 91-84 | 37 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-08-15 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 94-64 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-08-13 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 77-87 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-08-11 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 68-48 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-08-09 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 81-97 | 34 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-08-07 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 87-80 | 24 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-08-05 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 92-66 | 33 | 11-16 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-08-01 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 78-69 | 23 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-07-30 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 83-81 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-07-28 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 66-90 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-07-26 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 77-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |