Stone Gettings
Team: Arizona
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 50.0% | 44.0% | 68.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -4.41 (#1596) | Pts For -4.41 | Prevent +6.20 | Net +1.79 | Min 304 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +6.20 (#201) | Pts For -4.41 | Prevent +6.20 | Net +1.79 | Min 304 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.79 (#433) | Pts For -4.41 | Prevent +6.20 | Net +1.79 | Min 304 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -2.48 (#1659) | Reb For -2.48 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +0.45 | Min 304 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.93 (#215) | Reb For -2.48 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +0.45 | Min 304 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.43 (#149) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.32 | Min 304 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1396) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.32 | Min 304 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.32 (#188) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.32 | Min 304 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.51 (#291) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.29 (#1454) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.22 (#430) | DReb For +0.51 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#667) | Reb For -2.48 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +0.45 | Min 304 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.68 (#1511) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +0.54 | Min 304 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.23 (#208) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +0.54 | Min 304 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.54 (#412) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +0.54 | Min 304 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.22 (#206) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.00 (#964) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.22 (#239) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.22 | Min 304 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.73 (#1652) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +0.31 | Min 304 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +1.03 (#162) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +0.31 | Min 304 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.31 (#529) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +0.31 | Min 304 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +1.20 (#179) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.52 | Min 304 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.68 (#1489) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.52 | Min 304 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.52 (#185) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.52 | Min 304 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Arizona | 16 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 50.0% | 44.0% | 68.8% | 58.6 | 56.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 3 | 27.0 | 14.7 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10.7 | 18.0 | 43.8% | 36.4% | 92.3% | 58.3 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 7 | 25.3 | 7.7 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 9.4 | 38.9% | 20.8% | 58.3% | 45.5 | 43.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 6 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.5 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 77-70 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 72-73 | 28 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 89-63 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 52-65 | 23 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 85-80 | 24 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 65-66 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 75-54 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 65-82 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 73-74 | 23 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 75-47 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 93-91 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-21 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 71-64 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 83-53 | 16 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | vs | San Josรฉ State Spart | W | 87-39 | 14 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 90-69 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-06 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 91-52 | 18 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |