M. Morgan
Team: Cornell Big Red
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31.3 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 14.3 | 12.0 | 44.2% | 30.0% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 3 | 30.3 | 29.0 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 10.3 | 25.0 | 67.7% | 68.2% | 100.0% | 129.3 | 91.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 3 | 31.3 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 14.3 | 12.0 | 44.2% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 53.4 | 51.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 6 | 32.8 | 17.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 7.2 | 47.4% | 31.2% | 94.7% | 61.9 | 57.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Cornell Big Red | 6 | 29.7 | 17.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 9.5 | 13.3 | 42.1% | 28.1% | 96.2% | 75.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 55-74 | 28 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 13 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-69 | 38 | 4-16 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | Central Penn Knights | W | 93-69 | 28 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18 | - |