Amani Wilborn
Team: Marquette
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 10.4 | 50.8% | 30.0% | 68.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 26 games, 678.5 minutes, 2426.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.33 | 114 | 678 | 2426 | +253 | +9.7 | +14.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.33 (#114) | SE 2.43 | Poss 2426 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.33 (#114) | Off +1.92 | Def +2.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.43 (#127) | PM/G +9.7 | PM/40 +14.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Marquette | 33 | 30.0 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 9.5 | 45.3% | 32.8% | 72.8% | 53.8 | 48.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Marquette | 26 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 10.4 | 50.8% | 30.0% | 68.5% | 57.8 | 54.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Marquette | 22 | 26.1 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 46.8% | 24.3% | 78.3% | 54.1 | 49.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Marquette | 5 | 25.6 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 6.6 | 48.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 53.7 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-18 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 72-90 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-03-16 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 84-65 | 38 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-06 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 63-98 | 25 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 76-70 | 40 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-04 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 73-61 | 37 | 9-11 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 29.0 | - |
| 2018-02-18 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 71-68 | 25 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-02-16 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 90-69 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 78-59 | 21 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-09 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 80-63 | 28 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 73-74 | 31 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-01-29 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 83-95 | 34 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 0-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 67-57 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-01-19 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 58-85 | 39 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-14 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 88-67 | 19 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 69-67 | 23 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-07 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 92-77 | 34 | 9-15 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 93-81 | 31 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 85-91 | 30 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-12-17 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 83-68 | 25 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 83-53 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-07 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 76-82 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 55-63 | 30 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 92-30 | 21 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 87-68 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Tennessee Lady Volun | L | 99-101 | 34 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 83-63 | 27 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |