A. Eudy
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 24.9 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 7.0 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +10.57 (#55) | Pts For +10.57 | Prevent -14.49 | Net -3.92 | Min 121 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -14.49 (#2398) | Pts For +10.57 | Prevent -14.49 | Net -3.92 | Min 121 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -3.92 (#2400) | Pts For +10.57 | Prevent -14.49 | Net -3.92 | Min 121 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +3.63 (#91) | Reb For +3.63 | Prevent -6.93 | Net -3.30 | Min 121 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -6.93 (#2393) | Reb For +3.63 | Prevent -6.93 | Net -3.30 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.40 (#2368) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.06 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.34 (#71) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.06 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.06 (#1549) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.06 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.76 (#2349) | DReb For -0.76 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.08 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.84 (#53) | DReb For -0.76 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.08 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.08 (#809) | DReb For -0.76 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.08 | Min 121 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -3.30 (#2407) | Reb For +3.63 | Prevent -6.93 | Net -3.30 | Min 121 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +2.38 (#42) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -2.06 | Net +0.33 | Min 121 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -2.06 (#2363) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -2.06 | Net +0.33 | Min 121 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.33 (#384) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -2.06 | Net +0.33 | Min 121 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.15 (#2077) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.21 | Min 121 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.36 (#52) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.21 | Min 121 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.21 (#289) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.21 | Min 121 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.73 (#41) | Stocks For +1.73 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.61 | Min 121 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -2.34 (#2397) | Stocks For +1.73 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.61 | Min 121 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.61 (#2314) | Stocks For +1.73 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -0.61 | Min 121 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.81 (#2388) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +0.58 | Min 121 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +2.39 (#25) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +0.58 | Min 121 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.58 (#156) | TOV For -1.81 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +0.58 | Min 121 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 4 | 30.2 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 11.0 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 126.3 | 18.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 36.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36.8 | 30.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0% | - | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-19 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 69-84 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | vs | Trinity College of J | W | 79-29 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | W | 78-72 | 38 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 73-81 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 65-64 | 36 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 53-66 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 101-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |