S. Anim
Team: Marquette Golden
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 29.7 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 44.2% | 35.4% | 55.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +5.33 (#181) | Pts For +5.33 | Prevent -5.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 316 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -5.33 (#1700) | Pts For +5.33 | Prevent -5.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 316 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.00 (#1162) | Pts For +5.33 | Prevent -5.33 | Net +0.00 | Min 316 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.87 (#137) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent -1.63 | Net +1.23 | Min 316 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.63 (#1605) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent -1.63 | Net +1.23 | Min 316 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.12 (#467) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 316 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.26 (#103) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 316 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.38 (#139) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 316 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.25 (#533) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 316 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.16 (#1195) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 316 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.09 (#652) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 316 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.23 (#326) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent -1.63 | Net +1.23 | Min 316 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.37 (#450) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.59 | Min 316 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.96 (#1692) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.59 | Min 316 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.59 (#1701) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.59 | Min 316 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.32 (#128) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 316 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#781) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 316 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.34 (#112) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 316 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.26 (#437) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -0.91 | Net -0.66 | Min 316 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.91 (#1751) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -0.91 | Net -0.66 | Min 316 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.66 (#1743) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -0.91 | Net -0.66 | Min 316 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.03 (#1148) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 316 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.24 (#875) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 316 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.21 (#1343) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 316 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 35.1 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 39.4% | 32.3% | 55.0% | 50.6 | 44.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 28 | 30.8 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 43.9% | 38.3% | 58.3% | 51.2 | 49.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 24.2 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 53.7% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 65.2 | 55.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 79-88 | 36 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 72-84 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-18 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 65-73 | 38 | 8-18 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 71-72 | 33 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-09 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 76-57 | 34 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 4-8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-24 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 85-89 | 44 | 8-17 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 80-81 | 44 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 71-60 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 73-63 | 35 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 64-83 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 79-81 | 15 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 86-54 | 31 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 84-86 | 36 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 64-73 | 39 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 60-66 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-67 | 34 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 76-58 | 35 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 79-69 | 30 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 92-73 | 37 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 66-65 | 36 | 8-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 69-70 | 29 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 76-58 | 39 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 87-82 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 79-69 | 33 | 0-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 79-68 | 37 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 74-71 | 39 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 70-66 | 35 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 106-104 | 33 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 70-52 | 36 | 9-14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-01 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 69-89 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 84-41 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 103-85 | 27 | 1-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 92-66 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 74-69 | 36 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 83-71 | 39 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 1-5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 76-55 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 74-55 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 70-94 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-07 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 72-69 | 33 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 82-85 | 32 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-24 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 70-89 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 83-94 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 84-64 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 90-100 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 87-91 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | LSU Tigers | W | 94-84 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-03-10 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 72-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |