Nolan Gerrity
Team: UMBC
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 42.9% | - | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 18 games, 168.6 minutes, 475.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.42 | 2861 | 168 | 475 | -11 | -0.6 | -2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.42 (#2861) | SE 3.45 | Poss 475 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.42 (#2861) | Off -1.25 | Def -0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.31 (#2464) | PM/G -0.6 | PM/40 -2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UMBC | 19 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 42.9% | - | 25.0% | 76.1 | 42.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UMBC | 29 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.1 | 53.6% | - | 50.0% | 129.6 | 53.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UMBC | 21 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 59.4% | - | 75.0% | 153.2 | 59.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UMBC | 15 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 40.0% | - | 66.7% | 314.1 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 90-85 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 62-54 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 56-53 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 63-78 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 75-84 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 65-56 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 70-66 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 64-50 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-10 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 67-66 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 61-70 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 57-49 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 59-51 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 74-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 65-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 68-49 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | vs | Centenary (NJ) Cyclo | W | 98-48 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 52-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | Hood Blazers | W | 86-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |