Isaac White
Team: UMass Lowell
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 26.7 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 46.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 9 games, 219.8 minutes, 814.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.42 | 4202 | 219 | 814 | -54 | -6.0 | -9.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.42 (#4202) | SE 3.11 | Poss 815 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.42 (#4202) | Off -2.14 | Def -1.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.63 (#3413) | PM/G -6.0 | PM/40 -9.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell | 7 | 26.7 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 46.9% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 88.5 | 62.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell | 29 | 31.4 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 11.5 | 44.2% | 42.5% | 76.9% | 116.9 | 58.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-06 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 82-91 | 16 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 74-75 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 69-81 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 77-84 | 25 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 81-94 | 30 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 78-100 | 31 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-11-14 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 87-76 | 37 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 10-10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 18.0 | - |