Zach Smith
Team: Delaware Valley
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 43.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% |
Model Plus/Minus
These values use the games and minutes included in the model run. This sample may differ from Season Averages.
| GP | +/- PG | +/- Total | +/- /100 | +/- /40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | +1.7 | +17 | +5.0 | +63.5 |
Raw plus/minus (unadjusted for teammates/opponents). /100 = per 100 possessions, /40 = per 40 minutes.
Plus/minus sample โ 2025-2026: 10 games, 10.7 minutes, 338.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More โ | +5.02 (#1662) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +63.5 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Delaware Valley | 14 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 43.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 51.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-17 | vs | Misericordia | W | 78-57 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Stevens | L | 65-77 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | Arcadia | L | 56-65 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Misericordia | L | 57-74 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | King's (PA) | W | 108-81 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | FDU-Florham | L | 73-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | DeSales | L | 84-88 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | W | 108-80 | 5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | New Jersey City | L | 51-71 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Rosemont | W | 93-52 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | York (PA) | L | 57-70 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Haverford | L | 64-75 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | UMSV | W | 87-62 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Penn St.-Abington | W | 86-82 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.8 |