K. Edwards
Team: Niagara Purple
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 35.2 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 11.7 | 29.3% | - | 62.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 21 games, 600.7 minutes, 1988.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.52 | 1905 | 600 | 1988 | -139 | -6.6 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.52 (#1905) | SE 2.84 | Poss 1989 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.52 (#1905) | Off -0.11 | Def -0.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.99 (#3879) | PM/G -6.6 | PM/40 -9.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 29 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 40.6% | - | 71.4% | 102.2 | 40.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 11 | 35.2 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 11.7 | 29.3% | - | 62.1% | 81.3 | 29.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 33 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 57.0% | - | 53.4% | 57.7 | 57.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 33 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 54.2% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 60.5 | 54.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-04 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 61-73 | 37 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 66-59 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 63-75 | 35 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 61-55 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 67-65 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 28.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 59-57 | 35 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 47-70 | 32 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 59-61 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 54-69 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 69-55 | 38 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 65-82 | 35 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |