Michael Santos
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 304.4 minutes, 1051.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.86 | 2206 | 304 | 1051 | -13 | -0.5 | -1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.86 (#2206) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1051 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.86 (#2206) | Off -0.91 | Def +0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.24 (#2235) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -1.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 19 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 298.4 | 25.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 29 | 26.1 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 45.5% | 34.8% | 69.7% | 56.4 | 51.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 32 | 19.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 53.3% | 35.3% | 63.6% | 59.8 | 57.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-30 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 76-69 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-03-25 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 72-55 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 95-91 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-18 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 88-75 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-15 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 68-63 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 64-73 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 76-68 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 71-68 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 94-88 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 68-78 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 76-85 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | UC Santa Cruz Banana | W | 85-60 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 79-72 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 71-59 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 72-59 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 85-71 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 59-84 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 67-63 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 82-77 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |