Jonathan Sloan
Team: Texas State
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 68.4% | - | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 5 games, 78.2 minutes, 299.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.38 | 2699 | 78 | 299 | -28 | -5.6 | -14.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.38 (#2699) | SE 3.56 | Poss 300 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.38 (#2699) | Off -1.07 | Def -0.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.33 (#2795) | PM/G -5.6 | PM/40 -14.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Texas State | 3 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 68.4% | - | 66.7% | 68.9 | 68.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Texas State | 25 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 51.6% | - | 59.2% | 55.6 | 51.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Texas State | 28 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 42.3% | - | 58.8% | 46.5 | 42.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Texas State | 28 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 72.1% | 45.1 | 34.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-24 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 78-86 | 16 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2010-12-11 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 65-101 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Sul Ross State Lobos | W | 89-62 | 16 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |