Lyndon Jordan
Team: Fairfield
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 105 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.0% | 35.7% | 65.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 29 games, 319.4 minutes, 974.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.32 | 1760 | 319 | 974 | +61 | +2.1 | +7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.32 (#1760) | SE 2.71 | Poss 974 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.32 (#1760) | Off -0.14 | Def -0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.26 (#672) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +7.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 105 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 22 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 51.6% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 66.9 | 64.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 30 | 22.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 38.3% | 31.6% | 71.1% | 50.4 | 46.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 30 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 44.3% | 39.7% | 66.7% | 55.9 | 54.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Fairfield | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.8% | 11.1% | - | 21.9 | 21.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 105 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 22 of 105 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-20 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 68-72 | 17 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-15 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 62-60 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 48-62 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 55-31 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 69-74 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 68-55 | 15 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 76-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 61-54 | 13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-13 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-69 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 65-56 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-06 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 87-96 | 19 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 75-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-55 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 61-59 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 57-49 | 27 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 67-60 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 65-57 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-14 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 65-66 | 14 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-43 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 59-44 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 72-55 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 62-45 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |