Greg Logins
Team: Canisius
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.6 | 7.3 | 45.3% | 38.8% | 77.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 28 games, 625.6 minutes, 2080.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.43 | 1242 | 625 | 2079 | +36 | +1.3 | +2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.43 (#1242) | SE 2.52 | Poss 2080 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.43 (#1242) | Off +0.70 | Def -0.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.73 (#942) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +2.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Canisius | 19 | 25.3 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 48.5% | 50.6% | 89.7% | 61.0 | 58.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Canisius | 31 | 23.4 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 42.0% | 37.9% | 83.0% | 51.3 | 48.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Canisius | 31 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 9.2 | 8.7 | 45.4% | 28.9% | 74.4% | 54.4 | 50.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Canisius | 30 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 46.8% | 41.1% | 70.6% | 55.8 | 52.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 111 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 111 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 64-79 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 75-58 | 34 | 9-15 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-63 | 29 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 62-70 | 30 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 65-67 | 35 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-13 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 57-72 | 24 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-65 | 29 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 75-60 | 23 | 7-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-70 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 69-54 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 8-8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 75-73 | 33 | 11-15 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-67 | 23 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 69-73 | 21 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-51 | 20 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 76-77 | 25 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 62-61 | 22 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 58-76 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 67-86 | 22 | 6-16 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 80-70 | 21 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |