Uriel Segura
Team: Texas State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 31.9% | 31.4% | 79.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 14 games, 151.0 minutes, 623.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.22 | 1696 | 151 | 623 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.22 (#1696) | SE 3.03 | Poss 623 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.22 (#1696) | Off +0.03 | Def -0.26 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.16 (#1793) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Texas State | 16 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 21.6% | 26.9% | 73.3% | 39.0 | 31.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Texas State | 31 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 34.9% | 35.1% | 82.4% | 52.2 | 46.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 25 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 71.4% | 38.7 | 36.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 72 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 52-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 102-113 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 82-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 82-69 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 70-73 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 79-71 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 85-61 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 66-61 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 66-83 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 73-62 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 84-88 | 21 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 95-91 | 29 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 92-97 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-12-24 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 78-86 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-12-11 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 65-101 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Sul Ross State Lobos | W | 89-62 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |