Tyler Laser
Team: Eastern Illinois
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 26.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 7 games, 204.7 minutes, 654.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.16 | 830 | 204 | 654 | -26 | -3.7 | -5.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.16 (#830) | SE 3.29 | Poss 654 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.16 (#830) | Off +1.12 | Def +0.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.97 (#2669) | PM/G -3.7 | PM/40 -5.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Eastern Illinois | 2 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 26.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 36.0 | 30.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Eastern Illinois | 30 | 32.0 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 10.6 | 6.5 | 43.6% | 39.9% | 83.3% | 58.0 | 53.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Eastern Illinois | 30 | 30.6 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 46.9% | 40.7% | 96.2% | 60.4 | 56.2 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Eastern Illinois | 27 | 22.7 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 40.5% | 33.3% | 81.1% | 55.5 | 51.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 46-77 | 36 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 55-67 | 36 | 3-13 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -1.0 | - |