Cameron Wells
Team: The Citadel
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | 35.3 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 13.6 | 11.0 | 43.3% | 28.2% | 80.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 18 games, 598.9 minutes, 1981.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.96 | 3795 | 598 | 1981 | -171 | -9.5 | -11.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.96 (#3795) | SE 3.13 | Poss 1981 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.96 (#3795) | Off -1.14 | Def -1.82 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.63 (#3996) | PM/G -9.5 | PM/40 -11.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 16 | 37.8 | 19.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 13.0 | 14.9 | 47.6% | 18.8% | 83.8% | 64.2 | 49.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 32 | 35.3 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 15.0 | 11.7 | 40.8% | 26.2% | 86.6% | 49.9 | 42.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 32 | 34.3 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 12.5 | 10.1 | 45.6% | 31.2% | 82.0% | 54.3 | 48.6 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 29 | 35.0 | 14.2 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 41.8% | 30.7% | 64.1% | 47.9 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 109 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-04 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 74-85 | 40 | 6-18 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 59-70 | 38 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 70-62 | 38 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 53-65 | 39 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 63-85 | 36 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-14 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | L | 61-65 | 39 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 72-79 | 34 | 9-16 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 60-74 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 55-59 | 40 | 5-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 85-75 | 38 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 9-10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 68-46 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 34.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 81-63 | 40 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 61-50 | 40 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 66-87 | 36 | 9-22 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-13 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 68-69 | 40 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 37-79 | 31 | 7-16 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5.0 | - |