M. McDonald
Team: Army Black
Position: G
Season Averages — 2007-2008
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Army Black Knights | 13 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 266.4 | 62.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Army Black Knights | 29 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 45.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 49.6 | 45.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Army Black Knights | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Army Black Knights | 6 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.5 | 28.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-13 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 66-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2007-12-09 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 54-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2007-12-06 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 54-44 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2007-12-01 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 71-69 | 31 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2007-11-28 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 64-70 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2007-11-20 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 78-93 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |