Jeremy Anderson
Team: Liberty
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 37.5% | 36.1% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 11 games, 38.4 minutes, 122.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.24 | 1701 | 38 | 122 | +11 | +1.0 | +11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.24 (#1701) | SE 3.91 | Poss 122 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.24 (#1701) | Off -1.39 | Def +1.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.00 (#1423) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Liberty | 15 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 35.9% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 56.4 | 52.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Liberty | 30 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 35.5% | 34.7% | 87.0% | 54.5 | 51.6 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Liberty | 22 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 40.7% | 38.6% | 75.0% | 59.3 | 58.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 67 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 15 of 67 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-01 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 60-66 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 66-73 | 27 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 56-61 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 57-77 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 69-79 | 16 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 65-54 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-10 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 79-71 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 70-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 71-77 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 67-51 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 83-81 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 100-82 | 15 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 61-53 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 51-72 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Virginia Intermont C | W | 82-65 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |