Will Creekmore
Team: Missouri State
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 21.5 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 51.0% | 38.6% | 63.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 33 games, 765.0 minutes, 2404.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.15 | 846 | 764 | 2404 | +177 | +5.4 | +9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.15 (#846) | SE 2.65 | Poss 2405 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.15 (#846) | Off +0.22 | Def +0.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.36 (#147) | PM/G +5.4 | PM/40 +9.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 22 | 26.3 | 10.6 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 11.2 | 54.5% | - | 60.7% | 57.9 | 54.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 36 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 53.6% | 38.5% | 66.4% | 58.9 | 54.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 23 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 7.2 | 44.9% | 38.7% | 59.2% | 52.6 | 49.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Boston University | 4 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 27.3% | - | 83.3% | 40.3 | 27.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 22 of 85 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-21 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 72-81 | 25 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-15 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 89-76 | 20 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 56-60 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 60-50 | 30 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-04 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 58-56 | 27 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 69-64 | 32 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 76-58 | 27 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 67-80 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 60-51 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 77-69 | 30 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 73-66 | 33 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 65-77 | 29 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 59-60 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-01-25 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 73-70 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 67-66 | 20 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 69-70 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-16 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 78-67 | 31 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 64-51 | 26 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 59-56 | 30 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 65-50 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-11-17 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 56-60 | 31 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 78-61 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | - |