Troy Barnies
Team: Maine Black
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Barnies. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Lietkabelis Panevezys | EuroCup | 10 | 17.7 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2014-2015 | EUROCUP | Ventspils | EuroCup | 10 | 24.7 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Maine Black | ESPN | 14 | 34.3 | 16.0 | 7.6 | 1.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Maine Black | ESPN | 30 | 24.3 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Maine Black | ESPN | 30 | 24.2 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Maine Black | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 34.3 | 16.0 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 21.4 | 49.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 24 games, 726.7 minutes, 2430.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.87 | 2212 | 726 | 2430 | +22 | +0.9 | +1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.87 (#2212) | SE 2.90 | Poss 2431 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.87 (#2212) | Off +1.27 | Def -2.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.91 (#1114) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +1.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Maine Black | 14 | 34.3 | 16.0 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 21.4 | 49.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 176.9 | 50.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Maine Black | 30 | 24.3 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 47.1% | 26.3% | 64.9% | 52.2 | 48.7 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Maine Black | 30 | 24.2 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 7.1 | 52.7% | 47.1% | 71.4% | 57.3 | 54.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Maine Black | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.4% | 21.4% | 84.6% | 53.5 | 49.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 63-66 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Albany Great Danes | L | 77-81 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-02-22 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 70-53 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 60-71 | 32 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 57-73 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 78-88 | 38 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 77-74 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-25 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 64-50 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 36.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 70-59 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-18 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 72-58 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 77-51 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 34.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Albany Great Danes | W | 66-64 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 59-89 | 33 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 7-12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 71-66 | 33 | 7-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 17.0 | - |