Anthony McClain
Team: Cincinnati
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 58.3% | - | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 22 games, 127.9 minutes, 391.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.75 | 591 | 127 | 391 | +37 | +1.7 | +11.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.75 (#591) | SE 3.30 | Poss 391 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.75 (#591) | Off +0.41 | Def +1.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.46 (#892) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +11.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 15 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 58.3% | - | 63.6% | 68.3 | 58.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | - | 25.0% | 44.0 | 46.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 24 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 59.5% | - | 53.8% | 59.9 | 59.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 31 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 43.4% | - | 48.4% | 46.3 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-19 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 58-69 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-17 | vs | Missouri Tigers | W | 78-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-10 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 51-89 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-09 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 87-61 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 69-47 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 58-46 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-08 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 71-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 59-71 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 55-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 72-56 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 53-51 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 58-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 52-67 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 74-66 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-06 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 66-46 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |